SCS Alumni Memorial Page Heading

Class of 1919

William Phelps

Class of 1920

Marguerite 'Mazzarella' Davidson
Doretta 'Simons' Mang

Class of 1924

Dorothea 'Satchell' Butler

Class of 1927

Virginia Fairbanks Hotchkiss
Helen 'Gale' Root

Class of 1928

Antoinette Bond
Mildred 'Scott' Laraway
Fred Videtto

Class of 1929

Arthur Axtell
Edith 'Benedict' Clayton
Grace 'VanZandt' Hatt

Class of 1930

Victoria 'Walker' Mason
Ralph S. Petley

Class of 1931

Eva 'Eposito' Dake
Merle Ihrie
Cameron W. King
Forrest Misner
Evelyn 'Rutenber' Rosa
Sterling Wade

Class of 1932

Clayton Brooks
Dorothy 'Hotaling' Dartt
Frederick 'Dutch' Hulbert
Dr. Charles H. Loomis
Pauline 'Dimicco' McIntyre
Harry McLaughlin
Lottie 'Scott' Puffer
Claudine 'Trask' Soules
Ralph C. Stewart

Class of 1933

Geraldine 'Davis' Aylesworth
Shirley 'Wright' Bortell
Edith 'Benedict' Clayton
Mildred 'Turtur' Davis
Myrtle 'Barnes' Dixon
Doris 'Roof' Franks
O. Irene 'Hamilton' Howard
Walter Miller
Kathryn 'Sowles' Mumford
Dorothy 'Miller' Russell
Elizabeth 'MacGregor' Zurbruegg

Class of 1934

Al Dewey
Virginia 'Gardner' Baker
Ruth 'Soules' Germond
Glenn Hoyt
Anethma Vandervoort Lane
Raymond Laraway
Marguerite 'Dean' Lord
Margaret 'Hoyt' McLaughlin
Bruce McGregor
Ruth 'Pittet' MacLaury
Ruth 'Walker' Parent
Donovan Bud Rose
Bernice 'Howe' Stoddard
Clinton Taylor
Marjorie 'Kipp' Walling
Robert Wickham
Phyllis 'Perry' Wood

Class of 1935

Waneta 'Bowermaster' Belcher
Charles Brooks
R. Clements (Tim) Cole
Philip H. DeRock
Delphia Rose Frank
Walter Johnson
Dorothy 'Simons' Medsger
Virginia 'Dimicco' O'Donnell
Wilson ' Turk' Olmstead
James O'Neil
Ruth Terwilliger

Class of 1936

Ruth Banner
William P Bure
Ann 'Carkuff' Close
Florence 'MacDonald' Hanft
Catherine 'Pratt' Ives
Wauneita 'Charles' Lord
William Lord
Leon McLaughlin
Ruth Morenus
Thurston Vandervort

Class of 1937

Audrey 'Fitch' Baldwin
Helen Brundage
Luva Choate
Roberta Courtney
Harold Dalrymple
Margaret Dalrymple
Thelma 'Charles' Dalrymple
Kenneth E. DeMott Sr.
Harvey Ferry
Gloria 'Doolittle' George
June Halbert
Kenneth Harris
Virginia Hoyt
Blanche Hunter
Howard Huntington
Etta Judd
Mary 'Kirby' Landre
Donald Laraway
David Loomis
Marie-Louise 'Steiner' Nickerson
Howard Osborne
Eloise 'Howe' Pell
Frank Provenzon
Kenneth Ramsdell
Velma 'Jacobson' Riggs
Harold Risley
Ruth 'Taylor' Schlafer
Harriett 'Spencer' Slawson
John A. Spinelli
Larry St. John
Ruth 'MacDonald' Stoddard
Harriet Turk
Paula 'Price' Vandervort
Ruth Egli VanVoorhis
Fred Wuthrich
Arnold Zurbruegg

Class of 1938

Richard Arrandale
Frieda Bardenhagen
Helen 'Reed' Barnhart
Mable 'Olmstead' Cable Lloyd Cerquoz
Llewlyn Clark
Marie 'Weeden' Cole
Harold Dalrymple
Joseph Donaloio
Harriet 'Steele' Downin
Fowler Finch
Cecil 'Cy' Fitzgerald
Ward Hermann
Richard Halbert
Bruce Jenkins
Harvey Jump
Marcella 'Orton' Kendrick
Marion 'Walker' King
Elizabeth 'Pitell' Osborne
Marion 'Doi' Payne
Rene Pittet
Larry St.John
Connelly B. VanValkenburgh

Class of 1939

Aleen 'Martin' Baldoni
Helen 'Reed' Barnhart
Jean 'McRae' Cerquoz
Rosetta 'Finch' DeForest
Isaac Richard DeMott
Richard Freiberger
Anita 'Wood' Gregory
George Gregory
Elizabeth 'Payne' Harrington
Gerald D. Hayes
Marjorie 'Dibble' Heidrich
William Jester
Bernard Johnson
Ruth 'Anthony' Keesler
William Kent
Madaleine 'Pierce' Mapstone
Erma 'Hauschild' Marble
Ethel 'Anagnost' Papastrat
Martin Plankenhorn
Matthew G. Plankenhorn
Margaret J. Platz
Barbara 'Eddy' Smith
Bernice 'Howe' Stoddard
Frances 'Sherman' Webb
Donald Wood
Louis Wyss

Class of 1940

Paul Alger
Elizabeth 'Spencer' Allen
Trudy 'Wuthrich' Baker
Frederick Cleaveland
Thelma 'Hauschild' Curtis
Gerald Derrick
Anthony M. Donaloio
Harold A. DuMond
Rose Fergason
Guy Fitch
Annie M. George
Helen 'Cutting' Gray
Warren Haskins
Boice Hodges
Charles Moss
Robert Morse
Marie 'Dibble' Murwin
Ruth 'Seeley' Ostrander
James Panaro
Douglas Phelps
William Phillips
Evelyn 'MacGregor' Plaisted
Percilla 'Wright' Price
Nathalia 'Wheat' Raymond
George Ruling
Erma 'Olmstead' Schaeffer
Geraldine 'Henry' Shields
Neva 'Hard' Speed
Cliff Waldron
Wanda 'Walker' Waldron
Frederick Weideman
Jack Worth

Class of 1941

Charles Albert
Wahneta 'Crawford' Bookhout
Wesley Butts
Louise 'Hyatt' Caden
Clyde R. Conrow
Margaret 'Gill' Cycon
Burdette Davie
Charles Downin
David Downin
William Edson
Jean 'Cornell' Gray
Barbara Harlow
Ralph Huyck
Douglas Jenkins
Wilford Mesic
Robert L. Morse
Ed Moss
Jack Northrup
Hester 'DuMond' Olds
Raymond Peck
Dewey Phillips
Herta 'Beyen' Romano
Donald Shackleton
Arlene 'Howe' Shaw
Frederick Sherman
Ethel 'Foster' Steele
Willard Steele
Clara 'Melborne' St.John
Ruth 'VanValkenburg' Stoutenberg

Class of 1942

James Crimmins
James Bartz
Jean 'Topping' Booth
Kenneth Booth
Norma 'Miner' Crandall
Richard L. Crandall
Robert Davis
Stuart Howe
David Hoy
Dora 'Wuthrich' Lang
Geraldine 'Sherman' Martin
Louis R. 'Scrap' Mazzarella
Jack Northrup
Mary Panaro Norton
Freda 'Sisson' Saunders
George R. 'Dick' Sloane
Marvin Stoutenberg
Pauline 'Pesce' Teague
Vincent Verzaro

Class of 1943

Herbert Anthony
Alice Asplund
Betty Babcock
Violet Babcock
Norman E. Booth
Mildred 'Zurn' Branning
Lois Budine
Grace 'Tallaksen' Cass
Ralph Caswell
Paul Cerquoz
Virginia Chase
Alvin Coddington
Robert Comfort
Norma Cooper
John Cribbs
Virginia 'Walker' Derrick
Richard H. Dunne
Julia 'Loetscher' Eccleston
Dorothy 'Bishop' Egleston
Grace Egli
Rex Gifford
Francis Grant
Gerald Halbert
James R. Hall
Louise Hediger
Jeanette 'Finch' Hurlburt
Donald Jones
Howard Marr
Martha 'Bidwell' Martin
Beatrice Morenus
James Morrow
Carl Osterwald
Bruce Payne
Joyce Peck
Clifford Shofkom
Margaret Steinbacker
Richard Wakeman
Claude F. Waldron Jr
Florence 'McCumber' Waldron
Charles Wilson
Robert Van Valkenburg

Class of 1944

Ralph Arrandale
Leta 'Bundy' Ashkar
Virginia 'Ashton' Bartz
Barbara 'Begeal' Alpi
Annette 'Harrington' Bernholz
Grant Campbell
Robert Chantler
Janice 'Gorham' Collier
Ernest Dean
Donald J. D'Imperio
Vera 'Bishop' Felter
Taylor Grant
Gaston Isliker
Richard W. Jenkins
Onolee 'Balderston' Jones
Robert Landers
Lee McElligott
Gerard McGinnis
James Morrow
Charlotte Norton
Milford L. Ostrander
Robert Phillips
Helen 'Mossman' Plankenhorn
Joyce Peachie 'Peck' Reynolds
Margaret 'Hall' Richards
Robert Stebbins
Agnes 'Galley' Swanson
Elizabeth 'Peck' Teale
Clara 'Davis' Waterman
Elizabeth 'Jordan' Welch
Bert Zimmerman

Class of 1945

Roberta 'Laraway' Bennett
Fanny May 'Vaughn' Betts
Louis Caracciolo
Richard Cole
Robert Crandall
Wilbur Crandall
Millard Dean
Marjorie 'Deuel' Flaesch
Robert George
William Gill
Fred Hanni
Evelyn 'Wright' Harder
Robert Harder
Clayton Haskins
Douglas Hovey
Robert E. Howes
Helene 'Laraway' Hroncich
Willard 'Hummy' Hulbert
Delores 'Lee' Hulliger
Henry Jurgensen
Teresa Kelly
Robert Kishbaugh
Dorothy 'Brown' Krellner
Clifford Lambrecht
Ernestine 'VonBargen' Latta
Sidney Lindberg
Raymund McElligott
Eleanor 'Norton' Mertz
John Michaletz
George Pittet
Beverly 'Baker' Peck
Myron Rettberg
Lillian 'Swingle' Richards
Donald Robinson
Vivian 'Harder' Schauer
Fred Smart
Dorothy 'Storm' Stiles
Fanny Mae Vaughan
Gerald Walker Jr.
Donald Warner
Aubrey Whitney
Stewart Wilcox
Egon Wischhusen

Class of 1946

Marjorie 'Barnes' A'Aprix
Virginia 'Charles' Alger
Martha 'Sager' Brown
Martin Bush
David Crandall
Richard J. Cumm
Alma 'Welcher' Davis
Andy Dzurissin Jr.
Mary 'Thornton' Fry
Alfred Gehreke
Richard Grow
May 'Cutting' Gray
Bill Landon
Milo Lewis
Nicholas Mazzarella
Donald Miller
Victor Miller
David Orton
Norma 'Greene' Osterwald
Lorraine 'Huyck' Reed
Joseph Rutkowski
Alta 'Cooper' Sastra
Sara 'Angell' Selander
Sylvia 'Trees' Silverman
Virginia 'ValValkenburg' Zurn

Class of 1947

Virgil Anthony
Erna 'Wuthrich' Babcock
Ralph M. Barnard
Ralph Begeal
Mary Louise 'Flynn' Bokman
Richard L. Crandall
Ruth 'Roys' Crandall
Harry Demeree
Emma 'Carrere' Eaton
Elaine Elwood
Paul Fiorina
Carl Foster
Paulina Freiberger
Virginia 'Norman' Hallock
Laura 'Murdock' Hawthorne
Walter Herzog
William 'Bill' Howes
Dorothy 'Hanni' Hulbert
Harold Clifford Isbell
Elizabeth 'Gill' Jenkins
Natalie 'Douglas' King
Myrtle 'Howe' Kinne
Corinne 'Hayes' Kramer
Avis 'Bennett' Lambrecht
George McCarty
Jerome E McElligott
Florence 'Fiske' Miller
Meta 'Walthers' Northrup
Roger J. Plossl
Freida 'Bidwell' Putnam
Milton Douglas Sheldon
Eugene E. Steinbacher
Harold A. Turtur
Hilda Verderber
Douglas Walker
Duane Walker
Louise 'Niles' Westlund
Norma 'Niles' Wright

Class of 1948

Lauren 'Edward' Andrews
Wanda 'Shelley' Batten
Werner Beyen
Gertrude Loetscher Carros
Howard B. Chase
Len Clarke
Diane 'Clarke' Dausman
Richard T. Dilmore
Scott Seizo Doi
John Thomas Dzurissin
Ina 'Abramson' Farkus
Patricia 'Coulter' Foote
Charles Murray Getman
Thelma 'Hale' Gordon
Thomas Weston Grant
Lawrence George Hallock
Charles Duane Hays
Kenneth Benjamin MacDonald
Marjorie 'Suttle' MacDonald
Elizabeth 'Goldhammer' MacGregor
Loren D. Miner
Paul Lewis Nichols
Martha Harvey Ormsbee
Irmgard 'Beyen' Parsons
Betty Lou 'Jones' Riggs
Albert Rose
Lee R. Ross
Walter Weilenmann

Class of 1949

Donald L. Baker
Lucille 'Dean' Burton
Rose 'Sager' Casta
Jean 'Hayes' Coulter
John W. Coulter
Gloria 'Darling' Countryman
Morris Crandall
Betty 'Underwood' Dewey
Deardre 'Farrier' Goulette
Luvern Holbert
James Hunt
Wayne Hunt
Beverly 'Charles' Ireland
Jennie 'Wilson' Latham
Dr. Donald C. Miller
Rose 'Sager' Miller
Margaret 'Canfield' Nichols
Keith Peck
Daryl Pendorf
Carleton Peterson
Myron Schoener Jr
George Sibley
Suzanne 'Hanni' Spencer
Herbert Steir
June VanValkenburg
Marion Derrick Volinski
Lynn K. Weeks
Pat Weeks
Mary 'Davis' Whitbeck

Class of 1950

Gladys 'Mangs' Baker
William Beach
Lynn Bennett
Jack Brenneis
Roland Budine
David Campbell
Paul Carney
Ralph M Cole
Kenneth 'Bud' Davis
Lina Demeree
Irene Eldred
James Farmer
Betty 'Hess' Fife
Donald Forsythe
Bernie Halbert
Marjorie 'Sloane' Hoffman
Jeannine 'Hayes' Hornbeck
Betty Jean 'Howes' Hunt
Kenneth A. Howe
Graydon Huyck
Marilyn 'Jordan' Keeney
John B. Lakin
Joyce 'Wood' Latourette
Roger Lewis
Charles Mack
Roy Mains
Dean A. Morse
Beve 'Brady' Mosher
Daniel Murdoch
Richard Nelson
Bill Purdy
Leroy 'Bud' Reynolds
Barbara 'Curtis' Walker
Robert Zurn

Class of 1951

Theodore 'Ted' Allen
Jean Barns
Geneva 'Stewart' DeMarco
Owen R. Dewey
Robert Foree
Carsten Hansen
Marlene 'Hall' Heesh
Kenneth Henderson
Henry Hoefle
William Hunt
Nathan Kinne
Charles Kirkegaard
Jean 'Kellerman' Lloyd
Marylyn Mang
Nancy 'Hort' Navle
Douglas E. Sharp
Arnold Turtur
Dorothy 'Kalicicki' West
Leona Wright
Norbert Wyman

Class of 1952

Delores 'Lisenby' Burns
R. Donald Chartier
Dorothy 'Garrison' Clark
Kenneth Donaldson
Russell W. Doolittle
Alan Gascon
Robert Gelder
Jim Gosso
Josephine 'Ryder' Harrington
Glen 'Dick' Houck
Elizabeth 'Roe' House
Helen Howes
Frank (Pete) Knight George Konkle
Donald W. Leggett
Julia 'Northup' Lewis
James MacLachlan
Howard Mills
Donald Shields
Donald Sibley
Lucelia 'Tela' Tuckey
Elaine 'Hayes' VanGordon
Carlton Yanson

Class of 1953

Barbara Benedict
Virginia 'King' Blakesley
Donald Bramley
Albert Bruetsch
Lorraine 'Soules' Cole
Mary Cornell
Elizabeth Ann 'Dingman' Benney
Duane Rick Dutcher
Barbara 'Wickes' DuMond
James Fisk
Earl Galloway
William A. Hunt
Arnold Kappeler
Joan Lakin
Barbara Benedict Lash
Frank J. Mazzarella
Herbert Morgan
Patricia Morris
Kenneth Nichols
Francis Place
Joyce Anne 'Lipp' Ramsden
Glenn Rice
Wahneta 'Knapp' Ritchey
Fay 'Wilson' Sawdy
Delbert Searle
Kathalina 'Wilcox' Sites
Dorothy 'Hunt' Vermilyea
Betty 'Dutcher' Whitney
Ernest W. Winchester
Thomas Wood
Cecile 'Mikulak' Zeigler

Class of 1954

Lawrence Wesley Alcott
Lois Mabel 'Clapperton' Baumes
Ruth 'Howe' Bristol
Prudence 'Clarke' Carmody
Loyt Crandall
Diane Marie 'Holleran' Cisco
Betty Ann 'Travis' Cisotto
Marilyn Gayle 'Loker' Day
John Leroy Howes
Shirley 'Borthwick' Hubbard
Richard Huyck
Myrna Jean 'Bartlett' Kazalski
Kalma 'Chase' Kniffen
Lenora 'Keefe' Knox
Ryle Gilbert Knowltown
Leo Louis Koegler Jr
Joseph Lakin
Jeanne Idella Lewis
Don Lisenby
Catherine Ann Mangan
Gordon Eugene Mathewson
Clyde William Miller
James Moore
Dale Alson Mott
Paul Norman Northrup
Alan Carroll Ostrander
Eugene Palombo
James Philpott Jr.
Elliot W. Pritchard
William Ray
Karene 'Burdick' Robinson
Liz 'Dunshee' Robinson
Julian Bengaman Roys
William Sites
Don Suttle
Delon Travers
Norris VanWhy Jr.
Charles E. Vermilyea Jr.
Ronald Ralph Walker
Edward Albert Weeden
Milton Kenneth Weiss
Bernita 'Charles' Yager
Allan James Yarter
Gerald Zurn

Class of 1955

Carroll 'Kean' Blakeslee
Jim Brady
Albert Bremser
Eleanor 'Mott' Butts
JoAnn 'Conklin' Carrere
Roger Clarke
Joe Cornell
William Daniels
David Eldred
Nancy 'Villecco' Doyle
Andrew DuMond
James A. Fisher
Shirley 'Boyce' Goerlich
Irma 'Tognola' Haller
Ver Mae 'Demeree' Hasenjager
Richard Marriot
Markley Opdyke
Alfred Pendlebury
Brian Philpott
JoEllen 'Shields' Proffit
Flora 'Knowlton' Scott
Gail Smith
John Van Valkenburg
Russell Voltz
William Walters
Barbara E. Wilson

Class of 1956

Ian Angelo
John Barker
David Butler
Leo Carmody
Tom Clapper
James Cornell
Jeanette 'Miner' Damari
Dwight Donaldson
Ruth 'Patrick' Doolittle
Joan 'Burger' Ferrier
Don Gardner
Donald Gascon
Roger Gregoire
Marilyn 'Vedder' Griswald
Carl George Koegler
Richard McDonald
John Mewhorter
Mary Ellen 'Cockcroft' Miller
Kaveda 'Blakeslee' Ostrander
John Parise
Richard Place
John S. Root
Richard Snyder
Robert Snyder
Joanne 'Chilletti' Sobers
Margaret 'Littlejohn' Stead
Deborah 'Loker' Teehan

Class of 1957

Patricia 'Caswell' Barnes
Oliver Blackman
Anne Cole
Patricia 'Whitman' Clapper
Jack Dahl
Robert Dann
George Davis
Betty Lou Deforest
Robert Dutcher
Margaret 'Wilcox' Fisher
Shirley 'Phillips' Ford
Lewis Freer
Burt Gifford
Kristin 'Mathewson' Greene
Harold Hager
Parley Harris
Sandra 'Herrick' Lewellen
Janice 'Barbato' Macdonald
Evelyn Madsen
Ernest (Tony) Maynard
Jacklyn 'Cumo' Moore
Genevieve 'Rooke' Morley
Rex Mott
Rebecca 'Jenkins' Niles
Robert Sampsel
Nancy 'Wood' Scudder
Richard Stilson
Harry Sundal
Edward Wessels

Class of 1958

Meredeth 'Halleran' Borchert
Bill Burdick
Jack Butts
Ursula Clapper
Nancy Dean
Robert Fust
Bette 'Tyne' Kuehn
Thomas A. Lord
John Moore
Garry Nabinger
Ronald Peck
Glenn Rosa
James Runyan
Carmen Schlafer
James Simpson
Brent Terry
Sally VanKouwenberg
Paul Warner
Marjorie Weeden

Class of 1959

Nancy 'Green' Baldwin
Andrea Clark
Wendie Clarke
Donald Clayton
Mary Anne 'Maynard' Cramton
Emogene 'Merrill' Davis
Lee Elander
Jerry Freeman
Elmer Gill
Ginny Gloeckler
Joyce 'Dunshee' Gohl
Claude Greene
Donna 'Latham' Lamb High
Merville 'Skip' Hilary
Clark Hilsinger
Bob Lord
John Mikulak
Alex Moore
Judy 'McCarty' Mott
Gunnar Noren
Austin Olmstead
Arlene 'Dumond' Padgett
Harold Clair Reynolds
Devere Rosa
Norm Scutt
Lorene 'Cole' Serafine
Shirley 'Harris' Zeidner

Class of 1960

June 'Beames' Alford
Marjorie 'Darling' Andress
Violet 'Olds' Bishop
Linda 'LaTourette' Canniff
Gary Chisco
David W. Coy
Mildred 'Decker' Cowan
Charles DeMott
Richard Drotar
Jon Fisher
John R. Foland
Voldene Sharp Germaine
Joan 'Brown' Gilbertsen
Barbara 'Shaw' Howes
Charles Johnson
Charlotte (Rose) 'Cole' Knudsen
Gloria 'Bargher' Koegler
Vonnie J. MacDonald
Jim Morrison
Sally 'Owens' Morrone
Ronald Page
Richard Pinney
Sally Pyle
Neil Rothman
Arnold Rutenber
Christine 'Anderson' Rutt
Angela R. Sergio
Sandra 'Greene' Seymour
David Smith
David W. Stoddard
David Clarence Unverferth
Charles Welcher
Richard Wilson

Class of 1961

Cheryl Barnhart
Linda 'Barton' Beardslee
Karl Burki
Janet Clark
Richard Dickie Cole
Beverly 'Croswell' Crandall
Helen 'Tuckey' Curtis
Richard Daugherty
Joyce 'Carlson' DiDonna
Richard Diffenderfer
Bruce McCoon
Karen 'Merritt' McIntyre
Rose 'Anderson' McEwan
Michael O’Brien
Glenn Odone Sr
Donald H. Reed
Marilyn Reed
Wally Scott
Larry St.John
Kenneth Strickland

Class of 1962

Gordon W. Ballard
William Banner
Robert Bargher
Daniel Chase
Charlene Darling
Bonne 'Laraway' Figary
Philip Hust
William Jipson
Mary 'Decker' MacCumber
Joyce Ann MacDonald
Barbara 'Parsons' Miner
Elizabeth 'Watson' O'Brien
John Owens
Marie 'Barnes' Rifanburg
Kathleen 'MacDonald' Ryan
Dayle 'Elwood' Schmidt
Paul Schobert
Richard Sergio
Westley 'Skip' Seymour
Clifton Steele
James Stiles
Richard Taber
Glenn Talmadge
Kerry 'McKinney' Wray

Class of 1963

Robert Bargher
Victor J. Beers Jr.
Lynne 'Merritt' Blackford
Robert Burdick Jr.
Claude E. Church
Shirley A. DeForest
John DePloey
Rita Deuel
Cecil George
John Gerster
Sylvia 'Beyen' Gettel
Eileen 'DuBois' Hotchkiss
Diana 'Fitzgerald' Hughes
Lloyd Jones
Larry Jump
Laurence R. King
Terry J. Lambrecht
Everett Lansing
Donna 'Stanton' Leonard
Allen Murray
Gary D. Patrick
Allyn Roth
Fred E. Smith
Anthony 'Tonsee' Smith
David Stewart
Kenneth L. Tuckey
Dr. Suzanne Ellen Wade
Paul D. Wickes
James Wilbur
Larry A. Whitehill

Class of 1964

Mary Ann 'Alger' Ballard
Carol Jean 'Cawley' Barrows
Kay 'Holleran' Becker
David J. Brown
Leonard Closs
Tom Clutter
Keith Robert Constable
Richard L. Dibble
Ellen 'Bogart' Douglas
Dennis Douglas
Thomas Gifford
Edward Gloeckler
Chuck Gransbury
Larry Ireland
Janet 'Butts' Knapp
Bill Knudson
Sharon 'French' Martinez
Douglas Peck
Rodney Rettberg
Ronald Rossini
Gary Scott
Richard Slomka
Patricia 'Ward' Stogsdill
Sandy 'Campbell' Vermilyea
Richard VonKampen
Douglas Wilcox
Nancy 'Morris' Winn

Class of 1965

Gregg H. Allen
Spencer Asher
Richard Atkinson
Robert Barton
Leslie Bishop
Mary Lou Cable
Fred Cook
Carole Cordes
Steven A. Gray
Joan L. Higgins
Elaine Halaquist
Joyce 'Crawford' Mullineaux John Ostrander
Philip J. Patrick
Stewart Peck
Jean 'DuMond' Oakley
Donna Simmons
John Spinelli
Gary Torino

Class of 1966

Gerry Allen
Daniel Dean
Sally 'Howland' Dean
Ray Downin
Richard Fancher
Donna 'Morlano' Fink
Bob Gifford
Russell A. Glasner
Arthur P. Greene
Ralph Hellan
Renault Jurgensen
Danny Neish
Lynn Overgaard
Mathew Plankenhorn
Nancy 'Pitcher' Quattrini
Pauline Ann Risley
Gary Rosa
Roger Sherman
Gary Tryon
Richard L. VanValkenburgh
Jane Wade
Claude Waldron III
Alexander (Sandy) Zurbruegg

Class of 1967

Richard Bendle
Suzanne 'Morley' Baisley
Paul L. Clark
Pamela Clark
Brenda 'Miller' DeMatteo
Roscoe Ferrara
David Germond
John Gill
Don Henderson
Bill Kent
Gary Latham
Elson Fred Mackey
Douglas Morley
Mary Pfannkuchen
Joe Provenzon
Jim Ruane
Donald Stanley
John Tilley
Duane Waldron
Paul Weaver
Barbara 'Scanlon' Wilson
Dale Wilson

Class of 1968

Linda 'Roberts' Brenneis
Judy 'Patrick' Brewer
Nancy 'Johnston' Darling
Marvin Gray
Christine Marie 'Derrick' Marti
Kathleen Morenus
James Potter
Carol Raynsford
Myrna 'Henderson' Sawdy
Duane Thompkins
Peter Wade

Class of 1969

Wayne E. Closs
Kevin J. Dermody
Marvin George
John R. Greene
Terry 'Anderson' Hard
Patrick J. Harris
Susan B. Jayne
Kenneth Koepke
Lawrence Krom
Gerald E. Reynard
Jackie Schorling
Don Simmons
Jackie M. Wyss

Class of 1970

Ronald Day
Edwin Galley
Marvin George
Jeffrey Hoke
Barbara 'Robbins' Kingsbury
Rosina Kraus
Mark Palmer
Bruce Scott
Kathryn VanderMuelen

Class of 1971

Marcel Skip Dimorier
Nadine L. Dixson
James Gray
Tim Lynch
Jay Young

Class of 1972

Steve Bartz
Frank Bidwell
Mary Ellen 'Lane' Galloway
Marie E. Jones
Jana Simpson

Class of 1973

Neal James Burman
Alan Doi
Ken Doi
Ron Egli
John D. Hathaway
Laura Henderson
Catherine 'Kulze' Howe
Bonnie 'Finch' Hyne
Frank E. Mazzarella
John T. Mazzarella
Dale Parsons
Charles Edward Plows
Jeff Richards
Paul Ruff

Class of 1974

Charles L. Cook
Cal Goulette
Ralph Harp
Pete Hendrickson
Randy Hughes
Carol 'MacDonald' Jeffers
Patrick Lynch
Walter 'Skip' McCann Jr.
Cheryl 'Wilhelm' Morris
Steven Place
Regina Reynolds
James Robinson Jr
Martin Steele

Class of 1975

Tenley 'Allan' Alaimo
James Barney
Jack Forsythe
Timothy Mancini
Sherri 'Dewey' Marmillion
David Mott
Timothy Mowers
Arlen Oglesby
Eric Snow
Paul Weeks
Mark Zieno

Class of 1976

James Barney Jr.
Michael Champlin
Tammy Marie Cole
Tim Gibbs
Diana Hope
Robert James Murray
Diane 'Knowles' Rodriguez
Mike Rotundo
Susan Reynolds Spencer
Lillian 'Bair' Sundal
Timothy Terebo
Kathy White
Sharon 'Green' Wlasiuk

Class of 1977

Paul Bowers
Greg Brayman
Richard W. Cornell
Robert Haag
John Mazzarella
Tim Moran
Elizaberth Parsons
Bruce Wilhelm

Class of 1978

Randy Babcock
Robin 'Constable' Gossoo
William Phillips
Timothy L. Scott
Jerry Smith

Class of 1979

Ross Allen
Greg Crawford
Andrew S. DuMond
Dalyce 'Dahl' Frawley
Steven Pierce

Class of 1980

Rex Carey
Gail Chabot
Daniel Charles
Jim Chartier
Fr. James Cribbs
Terry Darling
Donald Finch
Lyn Hokrein
Kandy Kim Hotaling
Paul M.Howland
Donald Marble
Wallace Scott
Robert Stanton
Tammy 'Moore' Warner

Class of 1981

Marjorie Mott Arotsky
Michael Barbera
Barry Coy
Peggy Cole
Kevin Haney
Corinne Ross
Blake Schmidt
Afton T. Sowersby

Class of 1982

Cynthia 'Fletcher' Hughes
Matt Lynch
James VanWhy
John Wilhelm

Class of 1983

Fred Engel
David Howes

Class of 1984

Brent Armitage
Christine 'Peck' Harris
Suzanne 'Allen' Lehtonen
Janet Spreutels
Patti Wade

Class of 1985

Eric J. Barnes
LuAnn Wormsley

Class of 1986

Steven Halbert

Class of 1987

Kimberly Yvonne Cogshall
Amy Sue Gloeckler
Heather 'Polster' Valentine
Frank Tremper
Annette Villard

Class of 1988

Duane Gifford

Class of 1989

Brian Bunzey
Lori 'Allen' Calkins

Class of 1990

Anthony Scanlon

Class of 1991

Ivan Frear

Class of 1992

Robert Bargher
Shawn Earl
Renee 'Lambrecht' Henson

Class of 1993

Meredith McGovern

Class of 1994

Jeanine Tuckey

Class of 1995

 

Class of 1996

Jeremy Cawley

Class of 1999

Ryan Simmons

Class of 2000

Brian Lathan

Class of 2001

Isaac Nieves

Class of 2002

Ryan Benson

Melissa Jordan

Class of 2005

Anthony Delvecchio

Class of 2013

Jasmine Hromada



Faculty

Charles Albert
Bessie Armondi
Larry A. Armour
Eleanor Ashe
Otis V.Atkins
Catherine Dawn Boyd
Olive Carr
Ruth Capaccio
Charles Clark
Dorothy F. Couse
Raymon Davie
Joyce Davis
Harry DeBloom
George Diehl
Alan Drake
Howard Dunbar
Marion Dunbar
Marion T. Edson
Shirley 'Phillips' Ford
John Gallagher
Royal Gifford
Erma T. Halbert
Irma 'Tognola' Haller
Anne Heimer
Ward Herrmann
Shirley Hoffman

Vera Brundage Hoyt
Alba Hubbell
Margaret Jester
Inger Jewell
B. Shirley Johnson
Frederick 'Ted' Jones
John 'Jack' Jones
Beatrice Irene Laidlaw
Vera Lipp
Dr. Howard Lynch
Helen MacDonald
Sally McCauley
Sheila 'Duffy' McGilligan
Lydia Metz
Barbara Michell
Mary 'Vredenburg' Morrison
Deirdre Opdyke
Charles Owens
Edward Owens
Dorothy Peck
Ruth Peckham
Julia C Pierson
Heather Pruskowski
David Pysnik
Carol Raethka
Robert Rankins

Ethel Reed
Francis L Redmond
Barbara Reynolds
Tom Robertson
James Root
Jean Rowlands
Robert J. Rowlands
Mary Ruland
George Salisbury
Ruth Saulsnury
Alice Sergio
Belle Sheldon
Ray D. Sheldon
Jill Sherman
Kathryne Spencer
Emily Spinelli
Rosemary Terry
Ruth Terwilliger
Edna Twitchell
Vincent Verzaro
Mildred 'Marr' Verzaro
Edith Wade
Jarvis Wade
Helen Weeden
Eleanor Weidman
Stanley Zamary